Thursday, December 30, 2010

Ft.Island Profile



Name: 최 종 훈
Name: Choi Jong Hun
Position: Leader, Guitar & Piano
Nickname: Sexy Jonghun
D.O.B: 7th March 1990
Blood Type: A
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Best Feature: Nose
Talents: Piano
Hobbies: Listening to music, Internet


Name: 이 홍기
Name: Lee Hong Ki
Position: Lead Vocal
Nickname: Cute Rebellion
D.O.B: 2nd March 1990
Blood Type: A
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Best Feature: Smile
Talents: Singing, Playing Soccer
Hobbies: Singing, Listening to music, Soccer, Internet, Cooking


Name: 이 재 진
Name: Lee Jae Jin
Position: Bass Guitar
Nickname: Volunteer
D.O.B: 17th December 1991
Blood Type: A
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Best Feature: Lips
Talents: Bass Guitar, Listening to traditional music
Hobbies: Internet, Questioning


Name: 송승현
Name: Song SeungHyun
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper, Guitar
D.O.B: August 21, 1992
Height: 180cm
Weight: 60kg

Name: 최 민 환
Name: Choi Min Hwan
Position: Drums
Nickname: 민둥이
D.O.B: 11th November 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Best Feature: Cuteness
Talents: Drums, Eating chicken
Hobbies: Listening to music, Internet

f(x) Profile



Name: Song Qian
Stage Name: Victoria
Birthday: February 2, 1987
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Nationality: Chinese


Name: Choi Jinri
Stage Name: Sulli
Birthday: March 29, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Sub-Rapper
Nationality: Korean


Name: Jung Krystal (Sojung)
Birthday: October 24,  1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Nationality: Korean-American


Name: Liu Amber
Birthday: September 18, 1992
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Nationality: Taiwanese


Name: Park Sunyoung
Stage Name: Luna
Birthday: August 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Nationality: Korean




Stage Name: Jin On
Real Name: Kim Jin Chul
D.O.B. :1989.07.13
Height: 183cm
Weight: 68kg


Stage Name: Lee U
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun
D.O.B: 1990.03.20
Height: 179cm
Weight: 65kg


Stage Name: Kan
Real Name: Choi Young Hak
D.O.B: 1991.09.30
Height: 184cm
Weight: 72kg


Stage Name: Ye Jun
Real Name: Shim Ye Jun
D.O.B: 1992.02.04
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Dalmatian Profile


Real Name: Jang Intae (장인태)
Birthday: March 6, 1981
Height/Weight: 180CM/66 KG


  • Real Name: Lee Dari (이다리)
  • Birthday: July 4, 1984
  • Height/Weight: 176CM/60KG

Day Day
Real Name: David Kim (김데이빗)
Birthday: September 20, 1983
Height/Weight: 170CM/60KG

Real Name: Park Jisu (박지수)
Birthday: July 28, 1990
Height/Weight: 180CM/60KG


Real Name: Lee Dong Rim (이동림)
Birthday: April 1, 1990
Height/Weight: 177CM/62KG

Real Name: Daniel Chae (최다니엘)
Birthday: March 31, 1991
Height/Weight: 177CM/58 kg

CO-ED School Profile


Name: Lee Soomi (이수미)
Nickname: Leader Soomi, Smile Soomi, Shut-eye Soomi
Birthdate: 3 Maret 1989
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood type: A

Stage Name: Kwang Haeng
Real Name: Lee Kwang Haeng (이광행)
Nickname: Rascal Kwanghaeng
Birthdate: 20 Januari 1990
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 70 kg

Stage Name: Yoosung
Real Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung (천지유성)
Birthdate: May 9, 1990 (1990-05-09) (age 20)
Height: 181cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: A 

Stage Name: Chanmi
Real Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Nickname: Star Light Chanmi (별빛찬미)
Birthdate: April 6, 1992 (1992-04-06) (age 18)
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg 

Real Name: Ryu Hyo Young
Stage Name: Hyo Young
Nickname: One Light Hyoyoung (한빛효영)
Birthdate: April 22, 1993 (1993-04-22) (age 17)
Height: 167cm
Weight: 52 Kg
Blood Type: O
Family: Twin sister (Hwa Young) 

Real Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Stage Name: Hye Won (혜원)
Nickname: Little Goo Hara, One Star Hyewon
Birthdate: March 6, 1995 (1995-03-06) (age 15)
Blood Type: AB
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45Kg


Stage Name: Taewoon
Real Name: Woo Taewoon (우태운)
Nickname: Sage Taewoon (지혜태운)
Birthdate: May 11, 1990 (1990-05-11) (age 20)
Height: 184cm
Weight: 68kg 


Stage Name: Kangho
Real Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)
Nickname: Hot Blood Kangho (열혈강호)
Birthdate: December 14, 1991 (1991-12-14) (age 18)
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg 

Stage Name: Noori
Real Name: Kang In Oh (강인오)
Nickname: Balance Noori (가온누리)
Birthdate: March 3, 1993 (1993-03-03) (age 17)
Height: 184cm
Weight: 70 kg 

Stage Name: Sungmin
Real Name: Choi Sungmin (최성민)
Nickname: Solid Sungmin (알찬성민)
Birthdate: December 17, 1995 (1995-12-17) (age 14)
Height: 172cm
Weight: 49kg 

CN.BLUE Profile


Yong Hwa

Full Name: Jung Yong Hwa (정용화)
Japanese Name: ヨンファ
Date of Birth: June 22, 1989
Position: leader, vocalist, guitarist, rapper


Full Name: Lee Jong Hyun (이종현)
Japanese Name: ジョンヒョン
Date of Birth: May 15, 1990
Position: guitarist, vocalist


Full Name: Kang Min Hyuk (강민혁)
Japanese Name: ミンヒョク
Date of Birth: June 28, 1991
Position: drummer, vocalist


Full Name: Lee Jung Shin (이정신)
Japanese Name: ジョンシン
Date of Birth: September 15, 1991
Position: bassist, rapper

Brown Eyed Girls Profile



Name: Cho Mihye
Stage Name: Miryo
Birthday: November 2, 1981
Position: Rapper

Name: Park Hyojin
Stage Name: Narsha
Birthday: December 28, 1981
Position: Main Vocalist

Name: Kim Hyojin
Stage Name: Jea
Birthday: September 18, 1981
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist

Name: Son Ga-in
Birthday: September 20, 1987
Position: Vocalist